Ranked in order of best to worst:
The Witcher 3 Wild Hunt GOTY > The Witcher 2
-> I like story-driven and great characters so an obvious choice
Alpha Protocol
-> refreshing
Mass Effect 2 > Mass Effect Andromeda > Mass Effect 3
-> great universe
Shadowrun: Dragonfall
-> I want more of this
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided
Deus Ex: Human Revolution
-> and this. Nothing better than infiltrating and exploring various corporate buildings
Divinity Original Sin 2 Definitive Edition
-> because it is Belgium
Dragon’s Dogma
-> sorry, this is my dark souls-like entry
Dragon Age - Inquisition
-> not sure if this should be here.
Fallout: New Vegas
-> renewed my interest in gaming
Dragon Age: Origins: Awakenings (2010)
-> last because I can't remember much of it
--- arbitrarily cut (the following didn't make the list, but still in order) ---
Wasteland 2 Director's Cut
-> unremarkable (but fun)
Divinity - Original Sin Enhanced Edition
-> good, but can't remember much of it
Dishonored, Dishonored 2, Prey
-> not RPG enough
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
-> walking simulator
Pillars of Eternity
-> drags on too much (heard PoE 2 is way better)
Assassin's Creed: Origins
-> liked the setting, but that's all (and no RPG)